Tender for Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Insta...

The TAMIL NADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 137 Energy Efficient Pumpsets, Capacitor Bank, Harmonics Filter, Transformer and Operation & Maintenance of 37 Pumping Stations across 10 Water Supply Schemes in Co in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14/F.Energy Efficiency (Package-1)/SDO(T7)/CE/CBE/2025 | Ref ID: 123246700).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 137 Energy Efficient Pumpsets, Capacitor Bank, Harmonics Filter, Transformer and Operation & Maintenance of 37 Pumping Stations across 10 Water Supply Schemes in Co category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 137 Energy Efficient Pumpsets, Capacitor Bank, Harmonics Filter, Transformer and Operation & Maintenance of 37 Pumping Stations across 10 Water Supply Schemes in Co Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 137 Energy Efficient Pumpsets, Capacitor Bank, Harmonics Filter, Transformer and Operation & Maintenance of 37 Pumping Stations across 10 Water Supply Schemes in Co

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123246700

Notice Ref. No.: 14/F.Energy Efficiency (Package-1)/SDO(T7)/CE/CBE/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of Energy Saving Measures by Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 137 Energy Efficient Pumpsets, Capacitor Bank, Harmonics Filter, Transformer and Operation & Maintenance of 37 Pumping Stations across 10 Water Supply Schemes in Coimbatore Region (Pkg1) on Shared Savings model under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode. Implementation Period: 8 months and Operation & Maintenance Period: 10 Years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections