Tender for Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management System (IEMS) cum Track & Trace Solution for Prohibition & Excise Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh on BOOT Model for 5 Years in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2025-26/AP Excise/7554, 4046/2024/CPE/EX/LC | Ref ID: 129677947). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management System (IEMS) cum Track & Trace Solution for Prohibition & Excise Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh on BOOT Model for 5 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management System (IEMS) cum Track & Trace Solution for Prohibition & Excise Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh on BOOT Model for 5 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management System (IEMS) cum Track & Trace Solution for Prohibition & Excise Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh on BOOT Model for 5 Years

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129677947

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2025-26/AP Excise/7554, 4046/2024/CPE/EX/LC

Tender Value: ₹ 150000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Implementation of End-to-End Integrated Excise Management System (IEMS) cum Track & Trace Solution for Prohibition & Excise Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh on BOOT Model for 5 Years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections