Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security in Scada System for the Ne & Se Section of Mumbai Division
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145641553
Notice Ref. No.: BB-LD-585-W-901-Cont
Tender Value: ₹ 71960000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1439200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, testing & Commissioning of Ethernet Switches, Firewalls, data diode as per Rev RDSO spec No. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 ( for cyber security only) 2 2 2.00 Lumpsum 2400000.0 0 4800000.00 AT Par 4800000.00 Description:- Up-gradation of SCADA Software at RCC as per Rev RDSO spec No. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134( only for Cyber security) 3 3 34.00 Numbers 240000.00 8160000.00 AT Par 8160000.00 Description:- Firmware up-gradation of RTUs of 133 for cyber security compliances
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 71960000.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD CSTM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 14:28
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1439200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections