Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security Measures in Scada System. for 25Kv and 2X25kv Single Phase 50Hz Traction Power Supply of Ashida Make in Hubli Division.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136451239
Notice Ref. No.: HE-TRD-2025-26-OT-39
Tender Value: ₹ 52380442.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 411900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection & Commissioning of Ethernet switches (8nos), ï¬rewalls ( 6 no) data diode (3 no)as per TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/134 for cyber security 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6750000.00 AT Par 6750000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 52380442.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 17:56
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 411900.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LOC.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Inst_incorporated_JPO_Cir18042023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections