Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security Measures in Scada System for 25Kv & 2X25kv Single Phase 50Hz Ac Traction Power Supply over Kk Line Waltair Division.
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138514190
Notice Ref. No.: WAT-TRD-34-25-26DT250326
Tender Value: ₹ 24479032.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 489600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, testing & Commissioning of Ethernet Switches, Firewalls as per RDSO specification no.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 for Cyber security implementation 2 2 1.00 Lumpsum 2773823.0 0 2773823.00 AT Par 2773823.00 Description:- Upgradation of SCADA software at RCC as per TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 (only for Cyber security ) 3 3 49.00 Numbers 246342.00 12070758.00 AT Par 12070758.00 Description:- Upgradation of RTU forTSS/ SSP/SP as per TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 (only for Cyber security )
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24479032.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 17:49
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 489600.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022WORKSINSTRUCTIONSTOTENDERERS.pdf
RSDOSPECCyberSecurityTIIN0048select.pdf
TechnicalInstructonNo.TIIN0052VerregardingcybersecurityinSCADA.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections