Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security Measures in Existing Scada System of M/S Synergy Systems & Solutions Make (Re-Awr-Bki, Bki-Jp-Swm, Jp-Md, Re-Rgs-Fl with Jp-Rgs) as Per Rdso Ti/In/0048 of Jaipur Divis...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025
Deadline: 25 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120269775
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-JP-2025-26-04
Tender Value: ₹ 61612440.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 458100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Implementation of Cyber Security Measures in existing SCADA System of M/s Synergy Systems & Solutions Make (RE-AWR-BKI, BKI-JP-SWM, JP-MD, RE-RGS-FL with JP-RGS) as per RDSO TI/IN/0048 of Jaipur Division.
Supply of Ethernet switches, ï¬rewalls etc. at RCC for Cyber Security Measures implementation as per RDSO TI/IN/0048 in existing SCADA of RDSO spec no. - TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0130(REV-2) of Make M/s SSS of RE-AWR-BU, BKI-JP-SWM, JP-MD & RE-RGS-FL with JP-RGS sections of Jaipur Division 2 2NS 4.00 Job 283250.00 1133000.00 AT Par 1133000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61612440.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 17:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 458100.00
Notice Documents
GCCCorrectionslips01to10nos._11zon.pdf
2025-05-23SpecialconditionofcontractCybersecuritySCADASynergy_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections