Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security Measures in the Existing Scada System at Bg-I & Ii Section of Apdj Division as Per Technical Instruction No. Ti/In/0048, Dated 19/04/2024 & Rdso Specification No. Ti/S...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116696757
Notice Ref. No.: AP-EL-TRD-09-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 17300000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 236500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Implementation of cyber security measures in the existing SCADA system at BG-I & II section of APDJ division as per technical instruction no. TI/IN/0048, dated 19/04/2024 & RDSO specification no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134, dated 09/11/2023.
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ethernet switches, ï¬rewalls as per technical instruction no. TI/IN/0048, dated, 19/04/2024 & RDSO specification no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 for cyber security implementation (1 RCC + 18 RTUS). 2 2 1.00 Set 2700000.00 2700000.00 AT Par 2700000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17300000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT. TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 17:38
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236500.00
Notice Documents
SpecialTermsandconditionswithexplanatoryNotesofschedule.pdf
RDSOspecificationwithTechnicalspecificationsexplanatoryNotes.pdf
ANNEXURE-IFirstsheetlatestmodified.pdf
GCCApril2022UpdateduptoACS-7.pdf
Spl.ConditionsofContractformandatoryupdationoflabourdataonShramikkalyanPortalbyContractor2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections