Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security & up Gradation of Scada System of Bhusawal Division of Central Railway.
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140985382
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-Elect-TRD-24-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 184257199.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 3685200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design & Drawings for Installations of SCADA at RCC/TSS/SP/SSP. 2 2 1.00 Each 43284720. 00 43284720.00 AT Par 43284720.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 184257199.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 11:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3685200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections