Tender for Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System in Ljn Division of N.E. Railway. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-163 | Ref ID: 122659779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 69200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 496000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System in Ljn Division of N.E. Railway.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122659779

Notice Ref. No.: SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-163

Tender Value: ₹ 69200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 496000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ethernet switches, firewalls as per technical instruction No. TI/IN/0048, Dated 19/04/2024. 2 2 4.00 Set 2700000.00 10800000.00 AT Par 10800000.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Upgradation of SCADA software at RCC as per technical instruction No. TI/IN/0048, Dated-19/04/2024. 3 3 72.00 Numbers 250000.00 18000000.00 AT Par 18000000.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Firmware upgradation of RTUs for Cyber Security compliance as per guidelines.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 69200000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 16:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 496000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections