Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System in Ljn Division of N.E. Railway.
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116776304
Notice Ref. No.: SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-154
Tender Value: ₹ 86800000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 584000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing SCADA System in LJN Division of N.E. Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86800000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2025 11:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 584000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections