Tender for Implementation of Critical Dewatering Arrangement Includi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Critical Dewatering Arrangement Including Operational Contingency Measures for Monsoon Resilience and Flood Risk Mitigation in Non - Gpra Cgs Colony, Sector 7, Antophill, Mumbai-37 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123958 | Ref ID: 124860865). The estimated tender value is ₹ 509342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10187.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Implementation of Critical Dewatering Arrangement Including Operational Contingency Measures for Monsoon Resilience and Flood Risk Mitigation in Non - Gpra Cgs Colony, Sector 7, Antophill, Mumbai-37

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124860865

Notice Ref. No.: 66/AE(E)III/MUMBAI-IV/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 509342

Tender EMD: ₹ 10187

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Implementation of critical dewatering arrangement including operational contingency measures for monsoon resilience and flood risk mitigation in Non - GPRA CGS Colony, Sector 7, Antophill, Mumbai-37
Subwork/Packages: Implementation of critical dewatering arrangement including operational contingency measures for monsoon resilience and flood risk mitigation in Non - GPRA, CGS Colony, Sector 7, Antophill, Mumbai-37.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 123958
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2025 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/08/2025 14:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 187
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 09, 342
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/09/2025 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections