Tender for Implementation and Integration of Voice Ai Chatbot and Vo...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation and Integration of Voice Ai Chatbot and Voice Ai Call Solutions in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIT_853921_1 | Ref ID: 116497562).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Implementation and Integration of Voice Ai Chatbot and Voice Ai Call Solutions

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116497562

Notice Ref. No.: MSH/12/2025-MSH-DIC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation and integration of Voice AI Chatbot and Voice AI Call solutions
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY)||National e-Governance Division MCIT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections