Tender for Implementation of Ai-Powered Omnichannel Customer Support...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Ai-Powered Omnichannel Customer Support Digital Platform for Msedcl Consumers and Msedcl Employees• the Selected Service Provider is Required to Design, Customize and Deliver a Seaml... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CGM-IT/WHTSAPP/2025-26/005 | Ref ID: 129397928).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Ai-Powered Omnichannel Customer Support Digital Platform for Msedcl Consumers and Msedcl Employees• the Selected Service Provider is Required to Design, Customize and Deliver a Seaml... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Ai-Powered Omnichannel Customer Support Digital Platform for Msedcl Consumers and Msedcl Employees• the Selected Service Provider is Required to Design, Customize and Deliver a Seaml... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Implementation of Ai-Powered Omnichannel Customer Support Digital Platform for Msedcl Consumers and Msedcl Employees• the Selected Service Provider is Required to Design, Customize and Deliver a Seaml...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129397928

Notice Ref. No.: CGM-IT/WHTSAPP/2025-26/005

Tender Value: ₹ 328900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of AI-powered Omnichannel Customer Support Digital Platform for MSEDCL Consumers and MSEDCL Employees• The selected service provider is required to design, customize and deliver a seamless, intelligent, and integrated customer experience across all digital touchpoints of MSEDCL. It leverages advanced AI, multilingual capabilities, and contextual automation to support customers across various needs, from basic enquiries to complex service requests, while providing rich insights and predictive intelligence to MSEDCL.• The selected Service Provider must implement a robust WhatsApp-based outbound messaging system that enables the MSEDCL to proactively communicate with consumers. This solution will be used to send important notifications, reminders, status updates, and alerts directly to consumer-s WhatsApp accounts in a secure, timely, and scalable manner.For more details, kindly refer Tender Document.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 3289
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 03-11-2025 18:55
Tender Sale Closing Date : 21-11-2025 16:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 21-11-2025 17:30
Submission Date : 21-11-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections