Tender for Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounte...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounted Solar Pv Power Project Along with 7.5 Mw / 30 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) under Group Captive Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corpo... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313856 | Ref ID: 143241725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48260783.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounted Solar Pv Power Project Along with 7.5 Mw / 30 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) under Group Captive Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corpo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounted Solar Pv Power Project Along with 7.5 Mw / 30 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) under Group Captive Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corpo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounted Solar Pv Power Project Along with 7.5 Mw / 30 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) under Group Captive Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corpo...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241725

Notice Ref. No.: AMC/Group Captive/June-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48260783

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of 75 Mw (Ac) Grid-Connected Ground-Mounted Solar Pv Power Project Along with 7.5 Mw / 30 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) under Group Captive Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Amc) in the State of Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-06-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 48, 260, 783
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections