Tender for Impeller Water Pump Eng Cooling System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impeller Water Pump Eng Cooling System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806936 | Ref ID: 145511067).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roller Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roller Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Impeller Water Pump Eng Cooling System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145511067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impeller Water Pump Eng Cooling System
BOQ Title: Roller Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Impeller Water Pump Eng Cooling System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brg Roller Gp2 804707K3 S10 Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), water baths, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Blood Collection T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections