Tender for Impeller Moc Bronze, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impeller Moc Bronze, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446593 | Ref ID: 139783096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18800.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kirloskar Pump Spares for Pump, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kirloskar Pump Spares for Pump, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Impeller Moc Bronze, Qty: 3 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139783096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMPELLER MOC BRONZE
BOQ Title: Kirloskar Pump Spares for Pump, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller
Item Title: Impeller Moc Bronze
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18800
BOQ Title: KIRLOSKAR PUMP SPARES FOR PUMP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections