Tender for Impeller Bronze, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impeller Bronze, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #27) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574317 | Ref ID: 142122440).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Flowmore Pump, Laboratory Incubators Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Flowmore Pump, Laboratory Incubators Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Impeller Bronze, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142122440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMPELLER BRONZE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Flowmore Pump, Laboratory Incubators Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Allen Key
Item Title: Impeller Bronze
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Flowmore Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Confirming to IS 2932, Bush Bearing, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections