Tender for Impeller Bronze IS 318 LTB II, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impeller Bronze IS 318 LTB II, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661529 | Ref ID: 143276414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2138.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Flowmore Limited make M590 L BD 150x100 Pump, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Vertical Multistag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Flowmore Limited make M590 L BD 150x100 Pump, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Vertical Multistag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Impeller Bronze IS 318 LTB II, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143276414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2138

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impeller Bronze IS 318 LTB II
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Flowmore Limited make M590 L BD 150x100 Pump, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Vertical Multistag...
Item Title: Impeller Bronze IS 318 LTB II
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2138
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Flowmore Limited make M590 L BD 150x100 Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections