Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Impact Wrench with 40Mm & 41Mm Bits. Technical Specification Power - 40 V Lithium Ba Ttery Fastening Capacities - Standard Bolt : M12-M36 (1/2"-1.7/16") High Strength Bolt : M10-M27 (3/8"-1.1/ 16") Sq...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136237799
Notice Ref. No.: L7265298
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Impact Wrench
Impact Wrench with 40mm & 41mm bits. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION Power - 40 V Lithium Ba ttery Fastening Capacities - Standard Bolt : M12-M36 (1/2"-1.7/16") High Strength Bolt : M10-M27 (3/8"-1.1/ 16") Square Drive - 19mm (3/4") No Load Speed (RPM) - Max/Hard/Mid/Soft : 0-1800/1400/1150/950 Impact per Minute (IPM) - Max/Hard/Mid/Soft : 0-2500/2400/2200/1900 Max. Fastening Torque - 1800 NM Vibration Level - Impact Tightening of fsteners of the maximum capacity of the tool 18.5 m/s2 Sound Pressure Level - 100 Db (A) Sound power Level - 11 Db (A) Number of Impacts -2200 times/min Square Drive 19mm Weight - 4.2 k, or more brands with similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 11:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/PWAY/CLR, SWR Goa 15.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections