Tender for Impact Testing machine of Aggregate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Testing machine of Aggregate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966422 | Ref ID: 132499970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Civil Labs, Laser cutting machine Sieve Shaker Bread Basket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Civil Labs, Laser cutting machine Sieve Shaker Bread Basket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Impact Testing machine of Aggregate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132499970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer detailed speciications from Bid Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Civil Labs, Laser cutting machine Sieve Shaker Bread Basket
Item Title: Impact Testing machine of Aggregate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Civil Labs
GeMARPTS Searched: for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Searched String: Allen Key Sey Allen Key, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Insulated allen key, Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595, Lawn Mowers, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections