Tender for Impact Socket Box Spanners kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Socket Box Spanners kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048406 | Ref ID: 116084578).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tool, Adjustable Spanner Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tool, Adjustable Spanner Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Impact Socket Box Spanners kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116084578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impact Socket Box Spanners kit with Universal Joint T handle and Speed handle Extension Reversible Ratchet 1 by 2 Sq Drive Metric 6 to 41mm Part No KTIS 30030 to 1
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tool, Adjustable Spanner Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2)
Item Title: Impact Socket Box Spanners kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-03-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOOL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections