Tender for Impact Sensor RF with Remote Control, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Sensor RF with Remote Control, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774211 | Ref ID: 144954812).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Items, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Items, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Impact Sensor RF with Remote Control, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144954812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impact Sensor RF with Remote Control
BOQ Title: Drone Items, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicl...
Item Title: Impact Sensor RF with Remote Control
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:34 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRONE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections