Tender for Impact Drill, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Drill, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209813 | Ref ID: 119362533).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand and Power Tools, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand and Power Tools, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Impact Drill, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119362533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impact Drill
BOQ Title: Hand and Power Tools, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits
Item Title: Impact Drill
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-05-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HAND AND POWER TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16 PC Cushion Grip Screw Driver Set Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Miniature Screwdriver Set, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Searched String: 14 Tools in 1 GMAW Filler Wire ERNiCrMo-14 in spool - BHEL, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections