Tender for Impact Drill Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #66)

The ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Drill Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #66) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941283 | Ref ID: 131586673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationaries, File Folder Cover (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationaries, File Folder Cover (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Impact Drill Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotary Drill Machine- Battery Powered- 2000 RPM- Voltage - 20 Volts- Amperage - 4 Amps- Maximum Chuck Size - 13 Mi - Included Components - 1x Fast Charger- 1x Impact drill- 2x 2.0Ah batteries- BMC Box- Special Feature - Automatic on/off LED light- Battery indicator- Brushless Motor- Dual speed- 3 modes- Dimensions 11L x 8W x 11H Cm - Maximum Torque - 80 Newton Metres or above
BOQ Title: Office Stationaries, File Folder Cover (V2)
Item Title: Impact Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Office Stationaries

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections