Tender for Impact Cum Evaluation Analysis of Amended Technology Upgr...

The OFFICE OF THE TEXTILES COMMISSIONER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact Cum Evaluation Analysis of Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (Atufs) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TXC_870285_1 | Ref ID: 123333628).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Impact Cum Evaluation Analysis of Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (Atufs)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123333628

Notice Ref. No.: TS-27/2/2025-TUF(74684)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CUM REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS for engagement of Consultancy organization/firm/agency to carry out Impact cum Evaluation analysis of Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Office of the Textiles Commissioner||HQ Mumbai - TXC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections