Tender for Impact and Cut Resistance Hand Gloves.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impact and Cut Resistance Hand Gloves. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78255546B | Ref ID: 132017628).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Impact and Cut Resistance Hand Gloves.

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132017628

Notice Ref. No.: 78255546B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Impact and Cut resistance hand gloves with anti slip coating on palm conforming to specification EN 388:2016 - 4544 DP as per The product sha ll conform to the standard EN 388:2016 - 4544 DP: (i)Abrasion resistance: 4 (ii)Cut resistance, Coup test: 5 (iii)Tear resistance: 4 (iv)Puncture resistance: 4 (v) Cut resistance, TDM Test: D (vi)Impact resistance: P (vii)Liner material: 13 Gauge UHMWPE (Ultra High molecular weight polyethylene) (viii)Sandy Nitrile coati ng on palm to resist slip and improve grip and thermo plast rubber padding on the back and fingers safeguard knuckles from unexpected impact and abrasion. (x)Velcro adjustable strap on the wrist, thumb crotch for added protection and seamless knitted liner. (xi)Washable (xii) Size no: 10 Note (a) OEM or OEM auth orization certificate will be provided at time of offer. (b) Sample of each size to be approved before bulk supply. (c) Copy of Certificate of compliance to protec tion level as per standard from NABL accredited Lab/ Govt approved laboratory/ International certifying body /Manufacturers test certificate (Original) shall be provided along with the supply. (d) MAKE: Udyogi TPR 9004 Model/Mallcom/3M/Black and Decker/Delta plus [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2025 16:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER MACHINE SHOP
BHAVNAGAR, WR
Gujarat 360.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections