Tender for Imp of Drainage and Passage System at Shree Sai Coaching ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imp of Drainage and Passage System at Shree Sai Coaching Classes Ovaripada Beat No.6 R/N Ward. in Dahisar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1324943_1 | Ref ID: 146586688). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1456965, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Imp of Drainage and Passage System at Shree Sai Coaching Classes Ovaripada Beat No.6 R/N Ward.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146586688

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/ ZVII / 4790 /

Tender Value: ₹ 1456965

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4712

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMP OF DRAINAGE AND PASSAGE SYSTEM AT SHREE SAI COACHING CLASSES OVARIPADA BEAT NO.6 R/N WARD.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/North Ward||Maintenance Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 73, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 56, 965
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 712

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections