Tender for Immunofluorescence Application Solutions Kit, Qty: 1 Piec...

The UP STATE INSTITUTE OF FORENSIC SCIENCES (UPSIFS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immunofluorescence Application Solutions Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #106) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164457 | Ref ID: 134699454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Kits for Lab, Acetonitrile DNA marker Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Kits for Lab, Acetonitrile DNA marker Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Immunofluorescence Application Solutions Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134699454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kits
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Kits for Lab, Acetonitrile DNA marker Agar Media
Item Title: Immunofluorescence Application Solutions Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Kits for Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acetonitrile Acetonitrile Searched String: acetone ACETYLE ACETONE, Acetone as per IS 170 Searched String: agarose Agarose powder Searched String: benzene Nitro Benzene, Benzene as per IS 534, Phloroglucinol (Benzene-1, 3, 5-triol), Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (Acid Slurry) (V2) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections