Tender for Immunization Chair, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immunization Chair, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822647 | Ref ID: 129539280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Immunization Chair, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129539280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOLDABLE CHAIR FOR PAITENT COMFORT
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2)
Item Title: Immunization Chair
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-11-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sterlization Drum Drum Dollies, Bass Drum, Snare Drum, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, OPC Drum, Bitumen Drum- IS3575, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, DRUM STACKING RACK, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Steel Drum for Conductor Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections