Tender for Immunization card, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immunization card, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #31) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547277 | Ref ID: 141544888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of printed medical register card and Booklet, Mamata Card Child Assessment card Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of printed medical register card and Booklet, Mamata Card Child Assessment card Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Immunization card, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141544888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Immunization card
BOQ Title: Procurement of printed medical register card and Booklet, Mamata Card Child Assessment card Register (V2)
Item Title: Immunization card
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Procurement of printed medical register card and Booklet
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Register (V2), Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Books (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Saree (V1), Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections