Tender for Immersion heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immersion heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5780680 | Ref ID: 112651573).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Bulb, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Bulb, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Immersion heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112651573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5780680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Immersion heater
BOQ Title: LED Bulb, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102
Item Title: Immersion heater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED Bulb
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED TV 55 Inch Samsung Television (TV) (V2), Hand Held Search Light, Mayo Scissors, Smart Phone, Interactive Panels with CPU, Laptop - Notebook, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Digital Temperature Indicator, Rotary Evaporator Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections