Tender for Immersion Heater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immersion Heater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Latehar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096523 | Ref ID: 133838206).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Immersion Heater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133838206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1200 watt
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2)
Item Title: Immersion Heater
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 11:25 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscope immersion oil, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Cartridge Heater, Printed Circuit Board, Bobbin Heater, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), Heater Elements, Induction Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Strip Heater Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections