Tender for Immersion Heater Element, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immersion Heater Element, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269149 | Ref ID: 119821909).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Food Distribution Countr, Disposable Food Packaging Container category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Food Distribution Countr, Disposable Food Packaging Container Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Immersion Heater Element, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119821909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEATER ROD
BOQ Title: Portable Food Distribution Countr, Disposable Food Packaging Container
Item Title: Immersion Heater Element
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PORTABLE FOOD DISTRIBUTION COUNTR
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Distribution Box, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Portable Toilet, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections