Tender for Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruc...

The OFFICE OF BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAMGARH (NAINITAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruction) under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for the development block Ramgarh area. Quotations are invited for three works approved from March 2026, with a total inheritance amount of R in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 187/Ra. Come. MO/Tender Notice/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141522615).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruction) under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for the development block Ramgarh area. Quotations are invited for three works approved from March 2026, with a total inheritance amount of R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruction) under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for the development block Ramgarh area. Quotations are invited for three works approved from March 2026, with a total inheritance amount of R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruction) under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for the development block Ramgarh area. Quotations are invited for three works approved from March 2026, with a total inheritance amount of R

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141522615

Notice Ref. No.: 187/Ra. Come. MO/Tender Notice/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Immediate repair works of assets (Recovery and reconstruction) under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for the development block Ramgarh area. Quotations are invited for three works approved from March 2026, with a total inheritance amount of Rs. 11, 320.00.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections