Tender for Imli Paste Dabur, Qty: 11 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #98)

The TOURISM DEPARTMENT, CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imli Paste Dabur, Qty: 11 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #98) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165492 | Ref ID: 135001070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Provision Items Masala Items AND Juices1, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Provision Items Masala Items AND Juices1, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Imli Paste Dabur, Qty: 11 PACKETS, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135001070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 GMS PACK
BOQ Title: Supply of Provision Items Masala Items AND Juices1, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt)
Item Title: Imli Paste Dabur
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: PACKETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43
BOQ Title: Supply of Provision Items Masala Items AND Juices1
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections