Tender for Imidacloprid, Qty: 30 LITRE, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imidacloprid, Qty: 30 LITRE, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802633 | Ref ID: 145379019).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pesticides, Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder (Wp) (V2) Conforming To Is 13333 Fipronil 8% + Pymetrozine 35% WG (We... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pesticides, Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder (Wp) (V2) Conforming To Is 13333 Fipronil 8% + Pymetrozine 35% WG (We... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Imidacloprid, Qty: 30 LITRE, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMIDACLOPRID 17.8% SL
BOQ Title: Pesticides, Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder (Wp) (V2) Conforming To Is 13333 Fipronil 8% + Pymetrozine 35% WG (We...
Item Title: Imidacloprid
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: LITRE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PESTICIDES
GeMARPTS Searched: 5.0% + Mancozeb 60.0% WG (Wettable Granule), Thiamethoxam 25% WG Searched String: THIAMETHOXAM 25%WG Thiamethoxam 25% WG, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Thiamethoxam 25% Wg(Wettable Granules) (V2), Mancozeb 50% + Thiophanatemethyl 25% WG (Wettab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections