Tender for Imazethapyr, Qty: 33 Ltr, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imazethapyr, Qty: 33 Ltr, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552563 | Ref ID: 141515566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fertilizers Insecticides and Pesticides for this Institute, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fertilizers Insecticides and Pesticides for this Institute, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Imazethapyr, Qty: 33 Ltr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141515566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Ltr or 500 ml pack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fertilizers Insecticides and Pesticides for this Institute, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer
Item Title: Imazethapyr
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fertilizers Insecticides and Pesticides for this Institute
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DAP Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0 Searched String: UREA Urea Conforming to IS 1781 Searched String: NEEM CAKE Neem Cake for Manuring (V2) Conforming To IS 8558 Searched String: FYM Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray (BHEL) Searched String: CARBENDAZIM Carbendazim ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections