Tender for Image Scanner Fi-8150, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Image Scanner Fi-8150, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241706 | Ref ID: 119709967).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Image Scanner Fi-8150, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119709967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Image Scanner fi-8150
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-05-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Labelling Machine, book scanner, Cheque Scanner, Scanner (V2), Enterprise Wi - Fi Enabled ONT, Home Wi - Fi Enabled ONT, 3D Laser Scanner, Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections