Tender for Image-Guided Ct Scan Integrated Ring Gantry Based Helical...

The KALYAN SINGH SUPER SPECIALITY CANCER INSTITUTE, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Image-Guided Ct Scan Integrated Ring Gantry Based Helical Slice Fan Beam Radiotherapy System in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSSSC_1107864_1 | Ref ID: 133996070).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Image-Guided Ct Scan Integrated Ring Gantry Based Helical Slice Fan Beam Radiotherapy System

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133996070

Notice Ref. No.: Rad.Onco/25-26/110/01

Tender Value: ₹ 400000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Image-guided CT Scan Integrated Ring Gantry Based Helical Slice Fan Beam Radiotherapy System
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: KALYAN SINGH SUPER SPECIALITY CANCER INSTITUTE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections