Tender for Image archiving device CD, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Image archiving device CD, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #53) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586584 | Ref ID: 125873184).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGLP GeM 33 PVMS CONSUMABLE, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGLP GeM 33 PVMS CONSUMABLE, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Image archiving device CD, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125873184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Image archiving device CD
BOQ Title: DGLP GeM 33 PVMS CONSUMABLE, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Image archiving device CD
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-09-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GeM 33 PVMS CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Cotton Gauze, X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Searched String: Pad Abdominal Swab 25 x 25 cm with tape 30 cm X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Plain Gauze Swab, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Open Weave Bandage, Reciproca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections