Tender for Image archiving device CD, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Image archiving device CD, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037555 | Ref ID: 133025803).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Radiology Gem 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Radiology Gem 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Image archiving device CD, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133025803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Image archiving device CD
BOQ Title: Echs Radiology Gem 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Image archiving device CD
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-01-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 12-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RADIOLOGY GEM 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Core Biopsy Trigger Gun 18 G x 25 cm Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2), Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860 Searched String: Thermal printer paper roll size 110mm x 20 mtr Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Thermal Binding Machines, Fac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections