Tender for Image analysis software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Image analysis software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935378 | Ref ID: 131464473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Research Microscope with Fluorescence and Photography Attachment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Research Microscope with Fluorescence and Photography Attachment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Image analysis software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131464473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Image analysis software (With the specifications as attached in the bid)
BOQ Title: Research Microscope with Fluorescence and Photography Attachment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
Item Title: Image analysis software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Research Microscope with Fluorescence and Photography Attachment
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Metallur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections