Tender for Illuminated push button actuator round, Qty: 20 Pieces, (...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Illuminated push button actuator round, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851601 | Ref ID: 130161454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Push Buttons and Other Spares, Digital Multimeter Roller Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Push Buttons and Other Spares, Digital Multimeter Roller Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Illuminated push button actuator round, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130161454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Illuminated push button actuator round
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Push Buttons and Other Spares, Digital Multimeter Roller Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Illuminated push button actuator round
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-11-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3500
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Push Buttons and Other Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Cloth Dryer Stand, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Cylindrical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455 Searched String: BEARING 6205-2RSH C3WT Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Singl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections