Tender for Ilizarov Ring CD nuts, Qty: 30 Piece, (BOQ Item #124)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ilizarov Ring CD nuts, Qty: 30 Piece, (BOQ Item #124) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737947 | Ref ID: 112408786).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Trauma Implants, 3.5mm One - Third Tubular Plate with corresponding screws Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Trauma Implants, 3.5mm One - Third Tubular Plate with corresponding screws Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ilizarov Ring CD nuts, Qty: 30 Piece, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112408786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ilizarov Ring CD nuts
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Trauma Implants, 3.5mm One - Third Tubular Plate with corresponding screws Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates...
Item Title: Ilizarov Ring CD nuts
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-12-2024 11:38 AM
End Date: 16-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Trauma Implants

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections