Tender for Ilizarov fixator frame complete set for deformity correct...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ilizarov fixator frame complete set for deformity correction Tibia paediatric, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #81097) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295076 | Ref ID: 137845169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 487.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Punch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Punch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ilizarov fixator frame complete set for deformity correction Tibia paediatric, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #81097)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137845169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ilizarov fixator frame complete set for deformity correction Tibia, paediatric, consisting of 8x130 mm carbon fibre half rings, 2x 130 mm 5 or 8 carbon fibre rings, 1 x 130 mm carbon fibre foot frame, 10 x cannulated bolts, 10 x slotted bolts, 15x 16mm bolts, 50 nuts, 8 x 40 mm threaded rods, 8x60mm threaded rods, 8x 80 mm threaded rods, 4x Universal joints, 4xmale hinges, 4x female hinges, 4x rotational translational devices, 4x blocks for half pin 1 hole, 8x set screws, 1 x box wrench for nut, 1 x box wrench for bolt stainless steel.
BOQ Title: Bone Punch
Item Title: Ilizarov fixator frame complete set for deformity correction Tibia paediatric
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-03-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 487

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections