Tender for Iled Circle H D19.9120.57, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iled Circle H D19.9120.57, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315605 | Ref ID: 137280837).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Light and Light Fittings Make R Stahl for Rig Vessel, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Light and Light Fittings Make R Stahl for Rig Vessel, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Iled Circle H D19.9120.57, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137280837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMT ILED CIRCLE H D19 9120 57
LEGACY MATERIAL NUMBER 9952113
TOTAL LINE NET WEIGHT 0KG
HSN/SAC CODE 94051100 PENDANT LIGHT LED
BOQ Title: Supply of Light and Light Fittings Make R Stahl for Rig Vessel, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/S...
Item Title: Iled Circle H D19.9120.57
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF LIGHT AND LIGHT FITTINGS MAKE R STAHL FOR RIG VESSEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED HELIDECK FLOOD LIGHT LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Trolley Mounted AC Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections