Tender for ILB4M with 2m open ended cable with locking sleeve, Qty: ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ILB4M with 2m open ended cable with locking sleeve, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813815 | Ref ID: 145618699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75935.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cables and Connectors for LiDAR Buoy System, Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 1729... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cables and Connectors for LiDAR Buoy System, Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 1729... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ILB4M with 2m open ended cable with locking sleeve, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145618699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75935

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ILB4M with 2m open ended cable with locking sleeve
BOQ Title: Cables and Connectors for LiDAR Buoy System, Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 1729...
Item Title: ILB4M with 2m open ended cable with locking sleeve
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75935
BOQ Title: Cables and Connectors for LiDAR Buoy System
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 17293, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, SCREWED GLANDS (PG THREADS) FOR CABLES AND LEADS(BHEL), Ae...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections