Tender for Iiq Laxative, Qty: 600 100ml, (BOQ Item #61)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iiq Laxative, Qty: 600 100ml, (BOQ Item #61) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557829 | Ref ID: 141705038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from unbranded, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar unbranded, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iiq Laxative, Qty: 600 100ml, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141705038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iiq Laxative
BOQ Title: unbranded, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Iiq Laxative
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: 100ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: unbranded
GeMARPTS Searched: Potassium Permanganate (V2) Conforming to IS 333, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), water baths, File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections