Tender for Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education Administrati...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIMU/Tender/IIMU AdmissionsExEd/2024 dated 27 Dec 2024 | Ref ID: 112368917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112368917

Notice Ref. No.: IIMU/Tender/IIMU AdmissionsExEd/2024 dated 27 Dec 2024

Tender Value: ₹ 16900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IIMU CRM, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Tender ID: 2024_IIMU_841678_1
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Udaipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections