Tender for Ignitor Rod, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignitor Rod, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011842 | Ref ID: 117155084).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Ignition system in Main Boiler furnace, Solenoid Valve (V2) Limit Switch Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Ignition system in Main Boiler furnace, Solenoid Valve (V2) Limit Switch Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ignitor Rod, As per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117155084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Ignition system in Main Boiler furnace, Solenoid Valve (V2) Limit Switch Spark plugs
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Ignition system in Main Boiler furnace, Solenoid Valve (V2) Limit Switch Spark plugs
Item Title: Ignitor Rod
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Ignition system in Main Boiler furnace

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections